Atlanta, Baltimore, New York, Philly, Washington D.C.
INTERACT

Sunday, January 6, 2008

G-d Hates Fags and Homos and queers

I was working at Kennesaw State University in awesome Kennesaw, Georgia when i stumbled across a lovely Anti-Gay protest. G-d does hate Fags and Homos, at least that is what he told this guy and his friends.





Sadly though, i think this is a good portion of the reason that Southern Baptist get such bad wrap...or maybe just one of the many many reasons.


added...Sept 7th on LaChaBenn on Youtube.com

Comments as of today:
SpartanPkr (5 hours ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
:( Im sorry
ChrisyMc07 (20 hours ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
just to let you know (as a gay man) i would rather have a cock anyday than munch on fishy flaps!!
mikeyinqc (4 days ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
so jonah really lived in the belly of a fish? and there really were giants? and you know i don't recall the homos are fags qoute- is that in 1 corinthians? or perhaps acts? no? hmm then maybe it is coming out of your mouth- which means nothing!
mikeyinqc (4 days ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
boy talk about selective bible reading? or have you really read the bible? 'cuz you got it wrong- get a good biblical scholar-perhaps they can enlighten you
andysmiffy118 (4 days ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
haa the fat dude that shouting all this shit said masturbation did this to u...
so whoever masturbates is gay?
WTF? crazy christian extremist
SassafrasRoots1 (1 week ago)
+2 Poor comment Good comment
If god hates gay people, then god's a hypocrite because god tells us NOT TO HATE.
ChrisyMc07 (20 hours ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
ur so right, and with the amount of shit(i dont care who the fuck this offends) that the bible says and also the way it contradicts itself repeatedly i have turned away from the catholic church!!!
pisswit (2 weeks ago)
+3 Poor comment Good comment
So what about the stuff that contradicts the other stuff? Have you even read the Bible? I have, and it reads like the ramblings of a drugged horse.
yowzas07 (1 month ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
This video is clownshoes.

Everyone knows that if you ARE homophobe, then chances are you're suppressing your own gay tendencies.

Don't get me wrong, I wouldn't dream of coming close to manwang. But seriously, if you're this bent up over someone else's personal choice then you might as well come out of the closet because nobody cares.
LaChaBenn (1 month ago)
yea i can't tell if you all are being serious are not but if you are: you are making me laugh my ass off and if you aren't you are still making me laugh my ass off

pisswit (2 weeks ago)
+3 Poor comment Good comment
So what about the stuff that contradicts the other stuff? Have you even read the Bible? I have, and it reads like the ramblings of a drugged horse.
mikeyinqc (4 days ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
so jonah really lived in the belly of a fish? and there really were giants? and you know i don't recall the homos are fags qoute- is that in 1 corinthians? or perhaps acts? no? hmm then maybe it is coming out of your mouth- which means nothing!
NateDawg111 (1 month ago)
-1 Poor comment Good comment
i hate fags.... i think its so funny how they change their voice to sound all girly LMAO!!!!
keldog09 (1 month ago)
+1 Poor comment Good comment
Wow, can you say blindly following? The Bible is a book that states a mixture or possible divine teachings and beliefs of Jewish people thousands of years ago.

Sadly, nothing in the Bible can be taken as athentic. The Bible was written hundreds of years of after Jesus Christ lived and died. Chances are, some of it's made up.
SpartanPkr (5 hours ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
:( Im sorry
gu88766 (2 months ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
brilliant...
animelover1234 (3 months ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
Oleoleoleole! XD
12284B (3 months ago)
+2 Poor comment Good comment
What a misguided jerk.
majormattmason722 (3 months ago)
0 Poor comment Good comment
Thanks for posting!